Don´t have a photo ID for voting? Election Identification Certificates are available from DPS offices and EIC mobile locations.
Election Outlook: Election Night Returns
Holiday Notice: The Office of the Texas Secretary of State will be closed from noon Wednesday, November 26, through Friday, November 28, in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. The office will resume normal operating hours of 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Monday, December 1. Electronic filing and searching via SOSDirect is available 24/7.
Elections and Voter Information

Voter Information

Election Duties

Listing of County web sites

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
ANDERSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Casey Brown
703 N. Mallard St., Ste 116 Palestine 75801
(903) 723-7438
FAX: (903) 723-1223
ANDREWS COUNTY
County Clerk
Kenda Heckler
P.O. Box 727, Andrews 79714
(432) 524-1426
FAX: (432) 524-1464
ANGELINA COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Thelma Sherman
P.O. Box 1344, Lufkin 75902
(936) 634-8376
FAX: (936) 634-2690
ARANSAS COUNTY
County Clerk
Peggy L. Friebele
301 N. Live Oak Street, Rockport 78382
(361) 790-0122
FAX: (361) 790-0119
ARCHER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Vicki Wright
P.O. Box 428, Archer City 76351
(940) 574-2645
FAX: (940) 574-2655
ARMSTRONG COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Patricia Sherrill
P.O. Box 309, Claude 79019
(806) 226-2081
FAX: (806) 226-5301
ATASCOSA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Janice Ruple
914 North Main, Suite 115, Jourdanton 78026
(830) 769-1472
FAX: (830) 769-1215
AUSTIN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Marcus Pena
804 E. Wendt St., Bellville 77418-2840
(979) 865-8633
FAX: (979) 865-0183
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
BAILEY COUNTY
County Clerk
Robin Dickerson
300 South First St., Ste. 200, Muleshoe 79347
(806) 272-3044
FAX: (806) 272-3538
BANDERA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Toba Perez-Wright
P.O. Box 1882, Bandera 78003
(830) 796-8146
FAX: (830) 796-8146
BASTROP COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Bridgette Escobedo
804 Pecan, Bastrop 78602
(512) 581-7160
FAX: (512) 581-4260
BAYLOR COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Chris Jakubicek
101 S. Washington, Seymour 76380
(940) 889-3322
FAX: (940) 889-4300
BEE COUNTY
County Clerk
Mirella Escamilla Davis
105 W. Corpus Christi St., Rm. #108, Beeville 78102
(361) 362-3245
FAX: (361) 362-3247
BELL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Shawn Snyder
P.O. Box 1629 Belton 76513
(254) 933-5774
FAX: (254) 933-6754
BEXAR COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jacque Callanen
203 W. Nueva, Suite 3.61, San Antonio 78207-4045
(210) 335-8683
FAX: (210) 335-0343
BLANCO COUNTY
County Clerk
Laura Walla
P.O. Box 65, Johnson City 78636
(830) 868-7357
FAX: (830) 868-4158
BORDEN COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Joyce Herridge
P.O. Box 124, Gail 79738
(806) 756-4324
FAX: (806) 756-4405
BOSQUE COUNTY
County Clerk
Tab Ferguson
P.O. Box 617, Meridian 76665
(254) 435-2201
FAX: (254) 435-2152
BOWIE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
George A. Stegall
710 James Bowie Dr, New Boston 75570
(903) 628-6810
FAX: (903) 628-6811
BRAZORIA COUNTY
County Clerk
Joyce Hudman
111 E. Locust, Ste 200, Angleton 77515
(979) 864-1371
FAX: (979) 864-1164
BRAZOS COUNTY
County Clerk
Karen McQueen
300 E. 26th St., Ste. 120, Bryan 77803
(979) 361-4135
FAX: (979) 361-4125
BREWSTER COUNTY
County Clerk
Berta Rios Martinez
P.O. Box 119, Alpine 79831
(432) 837-3366
FAX: (432) 837-6217
BRISCOE COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Bena Hester
P.O. Box 555, Silverton 79257
(806) 823-2134
FAX: (806) 823-2076
BROOKS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Anna M. Garcia
P.O. Box 714, Falfurrias 78355
(361) 325-5670 ext. 234/265
FAX: (361) 325-4019
BROWN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Suzy Young
P.O. Box 700, Brownwood 76804-9985
(325) 646-4333
FAX: (325) 643-6317
BURLESON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Paula Bartnesky
100 West Buck Street, Suite 107, Caldwell 77836
(979) 567-2000
FAX: (979) 567-0789
BURNET COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Barbara Agnew
220 South Pierce St., Burnet 78611
(512) 715-5288
FAX: (512) 715-5287
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
CALDWELL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Pam Ohlendorf
1403 Blackjack St., Lockhart 78644
(512) 668-4347
FAX: (512) 398-1821
CALHOUN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Dora Garcia
211 S. Ann St., Port Lavaca 77979
(361) 553-4440
FAX: (361) 553-4443
CALLAHAN COUNTY
County Clerk
Donna Bell
100 W. 4th St., Suite 104, Baird 79504
(325) 854-5815
FAX: (325) 854-5816
CAMERON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Christopher Davis
P.O. Box 3587 Brownsville 78523-3587
(956) 544-0809
FAX: (956) 550-7298
CAMP COUNTY
County Clerk
Elaine Young
126 Church Street, Pittsburg 75686
(903) 856-2731
FAX: (903) 856-6112
CARSON COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Celeste Bichsel
P.O. Box 624, Panhandle 79068
(806) 537-3873
FAX: (806) 537-3623
CASS COUNTY
County Clerk
Jannis Mitchell
P.O. Box 449, Linden 75563
(903) 756-5071
FAX: (903) 756-8057
CASTRO COUNTY
District & County Clerk
JoAnna Blanco
100 East Bedford, Room 101, Dimmitt 79027
(806) 647-3338
FAX: (806) 647-5438
CHAMBERS COUNTY
County Clerk
Heather H. Hawthorne
P.O. Box 728, Anahuac 77514
(409) 267-8309
FAX: (409) 267-8315
CHEROKEE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Shannon Cornelius
138 W. 5th Street, Rusk 75785
(903) 683-8409
FAX: (903) 683-8419
CHILDRESS COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Zona Prince
Courthouse, Box 4, Childress 79201
(940) 937-6143
FAX: (940) 937-3708
CLAY COUNTY
County Clerk
Sasha Kelton
PO Box 548 / 214 N. Main, Henrietta 76365
(940) 538-4631
FAX: (940) 264-4160
COCHRAN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Cheryl Butler
100 N. Main, Room 201, Morton 79346
(806) 266-5181
FAX: (806) 266-9027
COKE COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Mary Grim
13 E. 7th Street, Robert Lee 76945
(325) 453-2631
FAX: (325) 453-2650
COLEMAN COUNTY
County Clerk
Stacey Mendoza
100 Liveoak St., Ste 105, Coleman 76834
(325) 625-2889
FAX: (325) 625-2889
COLLIN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Sharon Rowe
2010 Redbud Blvd., Suite 102, McKinney 75069
(972) 547-1990
FAX: (972) 547-1914
COLLINGSWORTH COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Jackie Johnson
800 W. Ave., Box 10, Wellington 79095
(806) 447-2408
FAX: (806) 447-2409
COLORADO COUNTY
County Clerk
Darlene Hayek
318 Spring Street, Suite 103, Columbus 78934
(979) 732-6561
FAX: (979) 732-6860
COMAL COUNTY
County Clerk
Joy Streater
178 Mill Street, New Braunfels 78130
(830) 221-1123
FAX: (830) 643-5872
COMANCHE COUNTY
County Clerk
Ruby Lesley
101 West Central, Comanche 76442
(325) 356-2655
FAX: (325) 356-5764
CONCHO COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Barbara K. Hoffman
P.O. Box 98, Paint Rock 76866
(325) 732-4322
FAX: (325) 732-2040
COOKE COUNTY
County Clerk
Rebecca Lawson
101 S. Dixon, Gainesville 76240
(940) 668-5420
FAX: (940) 668-5486
CORYELL COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Justin K. Carothers
P.O. Box 6, Gatesville 76528
(254) 865-5911
FAX: (254) 865-2519
COTTLE COUNTY
District and County Clerk
Jan Irons
PO Box 717,Paducah 79248
(806) 492-3823
FAX: (806) 492-2625
CRANE COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Judy Crawford
P.O. Box 578, Crane 79731
(432) 558-3581
FAX: (432) 558-1148
CROCKETT COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Debbi Puckett
P.O. Drawer C, Ozona 76943
(325) 392-2022
FAX: (325) 392-3742
CROSBY COUNTY
County Clerk
Linda S. Jones
201 West Aspen, Ste. 102, Crosbyton 79322
(806) 675-2334
FAX: (806) 675-2980
CULBERSON COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Linda McDonald
Box 158, Van Horn 79855
(432) 283-2058
FAX: (432) 283-9234
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
DALLAM COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Terri Banks
P.O. Box 1352, Dalhart 79022
(806) 244-4751
FAX: (806) 244-3751
DALLAS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Toni Pippins-Poole
2377 North Stemmons Frwy, Suite 820, Dallas 75207
(214) 819-6300
FAX: (214) 819-6303
DAWSON COUNTY
County Clerk
Gloria Vera
P.O. Box 1268, Lamesa 79331
(806) 872-3778
FAX: (806) 872-2473
DEAF SMITH COUNTY
County Clerk
Imelda DeLaCerda
235 E. 3rd, Rm. 203, Hereford 79045-5542
(806) 363-7077
FAX: (806) 363-7023
DELTA COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Jane Jones
200 W. Dallas Ave, Cooper 75432
(903) 395-4400
FAX: (903) 395-4260
DENTON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Lannie Noble
P.O. Box 1720, Denton 76202
(940) 349-3200
FAX: (940) 349-3201
DEWITT COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Cindy W. Bonner
P.O. Box 169, Cuero 77954
(361) 275-0859
FAX: (361) 275-0860
DICKENS COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Winona Humphreys
P.O. Box 120, Dickens 79229
(806) 623-5531
FAX: (806) 623-5240
DIMMIT COUNTY
County Clerk
Mario Zuvia Garcia
Courthouse, 103 N. 5th St., Carrizo Springs 78834
(830) 876-4209
FAX: (830) 876-4202
DONLEY COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Fay Vargas
P.O. Drawer U, Clarendon 79226
(806) 874-3436
FAX: (806) 874-3351
DUVAL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Ana Bazan
P.O. Box 308, San Diego 78384
(361) 279-6278
FAX: (361) 279-8842
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
EASTLAND COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Laurie Mangum
100 West Main Suite B01, Eastland 76448
(254) 629-6051
FAX: (254) 631-0067
ECTOR COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Mitzi K. Scheible
P.O. Box 11149, Odessa 79760-8149
(432) 498-4030
FAX: (432) 498-4009
EDWARDS COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Olga Lydia Reyes
P.O. Box 184, Rocksprings 78880
(830) 683-2235
FAX: (830) 683-5376
EL PASO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Javier Chacon
500 E. San Antonio, # L115, El Paso 79901
(915) 546-2154
FAX: (915) 546-2220
ELLIS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Bruce Sherbet
106 S. Monroe St., Waxahachie 75165
(972) 923-5195
FAX: (972) 923-5194
ERATH COUNTY
County Clerk
Gwinda Jones
100 W. Washington, Stephenville 76401
(254) 965-1482
FAX: (254) 965-4594
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
FALLS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Nicket Peoples-Taylor
P.O. Box 810, Marlin 76661
(254) 883-1521
FAX: (254) 804-0044
FANNIN COUNTY
County Clerk
Tammy Biggar
101 E. Sam Rayburn, #102, Bonham 75418
(903) 583-7488
FAX: (903) 583-9598
FAYETTE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Dina Bell
P.O. Box 605, La Grange 78945
(979) 968-6563
FAX: (979) 968-6426
FISHER COUNTY
County Clerk
Pat Thomson
P.O. Box 368, Roby 79543
(325) 776-2401
FAX: (325) 776-3274
FLOYD COUNTY
County Clerk
Ginger Cheryl Morgan
105 S. Main, Room 101, Floydada 79235
(806) 983-4900
FAX: (806) 983-4909
FOARD COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Debra Hopkins
P.O. Box 493, Crowell 79227
(940) 684-1365
FAX: (940) 684-1918
FORT BEND COUNTY
Elections Administrator
John W. Oldham
301 Jackson St., Richmond 77469-3108
(281) 341-8670
FAX: (281) 341-4418
FRANKLIN COUNTY
County Clerk
Betty Crane
200 N. Kaufman St., Mt. Vernon 75457
(903) 537-2342 Ext 2
FAX: (903) 537-2962
FREESTONE COUNTY
County Clerk
Linda Jarvis
P.O. Box 1010, Fairfield 75840
(903) 389-2635
FAX: (903) 389-6956
FRIO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Carlos E. Segura
500 E. San Antonio St., #20 Pearsall 78061
(830) 334-3975
FAX: (830) 334-3984
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
GAINES COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Patricia Roberson
101 S. Main, Room 206, Seminole 79360
(432) 758-4041
FAX: (432) 955-0150
GALVESTON COUNTY
County Clerk
Dwight D. Sullivan
P.O. Box 17253, Galveston 77552-7253
(409) 766-2200
FAX: (409) 765-3160
GARZA COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Jim Plummer
P.O. Box 366, Post 79356
(806) 495-4430
FAX: (806) 495-4431
GILLESPIE COUNTY
County Clerk
Mary Lynn Rusche
101 West Main, #13, Fredericksburg 78624
(830) 997-6515
FAX: (830) 997-9958
GLASSCOCK COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Rebecca Batla
P.O. Box 190, Garden City 79739
(432) 354-2371
FAX: (432) 354-2616
GOLIAD COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Mary Ellen "Princess" Flores
P.O. Box 50, Goliad 77963
(361) 645-3294
FAX: (361) 645-3858
GONZALES COUNTY
County Clerk
Lee Riedel
P.O. Box 77, Gonzales 78629
(830) 672-2801
FAX: (830) 672-2636
GRAY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Karen Goodman
PO Box 2493, Pampa 79065
(806) 669-8068
FAX: (806) 669-4004
GRAYSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Deana Patterson
115 W. Houston, Sherman 75090
(903) 893-8683
FAX: (903) 891-4370
GREGG COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Kathryn Nealy
P.O. Box 2827, Longview 75606
(903) 236-8458
FAX: (903) 234-3126
GRIMES COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Rebecca Duff
P.O. Box 375, Anderson 77830
(936) 873-4424
FAX: (936) 873-2083
GUADALUPE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Sue Basham
P.O. Box 1346, Seguin 78156-1346
(830) 303-6363
FAX: (830) 303-6373
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
HALE COUNTY
County Clerk
Latrice Kemp
500 Broadway #140, Plainview 79072
(806) 291-5205
FAX: (806) 291-9810
HALL COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Raye Bailey
512 Main Street, Ste. 8, Memphis 79245
(806) 259-2627
FAX: (806) 259-5078
HAMILTON COUNTY
County Clerk
Debbie Rudolph
102 N. Rice St., Suite 107, Hamilton 76531
(254) 386-1205 ext. 10
FAX: (254) 386-8727
HANSFORD COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Kim V. Vera
15 NW Court, Spearman 79081
(806) 659-4110
FAX: (806) 659-4168
HARDEMAN COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Ellen London
P.O. Box 30, Quanah 79252
(940) 663-2961
FAX: (940) 663-5161
HARDIN COUNTY
County Clerk
Glenda Alston
P.O. Box 38, Kountze 77625
(409) 246-5185
FAX: (409) 246-5287
HARRIS COUNTY
County Clerk
Stan Stanart
P.O. Box 1148, Houston 77251-1148
(713) 755-6965
FAX: (713) 755-4983
HARRISON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Rebecca Dotson
P.O. Box 8409, Marshall 75671
(903) 935-4822
FAX: (903) 938-1509
HARTLEY COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Melissa Mead
P.O. Box Q, Channing 79018
(806) 235-3582
FAX: (806) 235-2316
HASKELL COUNTY
County Clerk
Belia Abila
P.O. Box 725, Haskell 79521
(940) 864-2451
FAX: (940) 864-6164
HAYS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Joyce Cowan
712 South Stagecoach Trail, Ste. 1045 San Marcos, TX 78666
(512) 393-7310
FAX: (512) 393-7315
HEMPHILL COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Lisa Johnson
P.O. Box 867, Canadian 79014
(806) 323-6212
FAX: (806) 323-9745
HENDERSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Denise Hernandez
P.O. Box 2720, Athens 75751
(903) 675-6149
FAX: (903) 675-6101
HIDALGO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Yvonne Ramon
P.O. Box 659, Edinburg 78540-0659
(956) 318-2570
FAX: (956) 393-2039
HILL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Patsy Damschen
P.O. Box 725, Hillsboro 76645
(254) 582-4072
FAX: (254) 582-4073
HOCKLEY COUNTY
County Clerk
Irene Gumula
802 Houston, Ste. 213, Levelland 79336
(806) 894-3185
FAX: (806) 894-6917
HOOD COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jenise Miller
1410 W. Pearl St., Granbury 76048
(817) 408-2525
FAX: (817) 408-2592
HOPKINS COUNTY
County Clerk
Debbie Shirley
128 Jefferson St., Ste. C, Sulphur Springs 75482
(903) 438-4074
FAX: (903) 438-4110
HOUSTON COUNTY
County Clerk
Bridget Lamb
P.O. Box 370, Crockett 75835
(936) 544-3255
FAX: (936) 544-1954
HOWARD COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Saundra Bloom
P.O. Box 1069, Big Spring 79721-1069
(432) 264-2273
FAX: (432) 264-2275
HUDSPETH COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Virginia Doyal
P.O. Box 58, Sierra Blanca 79851
(915) 369-2301
FAX: (915) 369-0055
HUNT COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Almina D. Cook
2217A Washington, Greenville 75401
(903) 454-5467
FAX: (903) 454-7905
HUTCHINSON COUNTY
County Clerk
Jan Barnes
P.O. Box 1186, Stinnett 79083
(806) 878-4002
FAX: (806) 878-3497
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
IRION COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Molly Criner
P.O. Box 736, Mertzon 76941
(325) 835-2421
FAX: (325) 835-7941
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
JACK COUNTY
County Clerk
Janice C. Robinson
100 N. Main, Ste 208, Jacksboro 76458
(940) 567-2111
FAX: (940) 567-6441
JACKSON COUNTY
County Clerk
Barbara Williams
115 W. Main, Rm. 101, Edna 77957
(361) 782-3563
FAX: (361) 782-3132
JASPER COUNTY
County Clerk
Debbie Newman
P.O. Box 2070, Jasper 75951
(409) 384-2632
FAX: (409) 384-7198
JEFF DAVIS COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Jennifer Wright
P.O. Box 398, Fort Davis 79734
(432) 426-3251
FAX: (432) 426-3760
JEFFERSON COUNTY
County Clerk
Carolyn L. Guidry
P.O. Box 1151, Beaumont 77704
(409) 835-8475
FAX: (409) 839-2394
JIM HOGG COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Zonia G. Morales
P.O. Box 878, Hebbronville 78361
(361) 527-4031
FAX: (361) 527-5843
JIM WELLS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Maria Antonia "Tonie" Kuhlman
P.O. Box 2188, Alice 78333-2188
(361) 668-5711
FAX: (361) 664-4276
JOHNSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Patty Bourgeois
P.O. Box 895, Cleburne 76033-0895
(817) 556-6197 Ext. 29
FAX: (817) 556-6048
JONES COUNTY
County Clerk
LeeAnn Jennings
P.O. Box 552, Anson 79501
(325) 823-3762
FAX: (325) 823-3979
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
KARNES COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Karen Opiela
210 W. Calvert, Karnes City 78118
(830) 780-3938
FAX: (830) 780-4576
KAUFMAN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Tonya Ratcliff
P.O. Box 339, Kaufman 75142
(972) 932-0290
FAX: (972) 932-1413
KENDALL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Staci L. Decker
221 Fawn Valley Drive, Suite 100, P.O. Box 2384, Boerne 78006
(830) 331-8701
FAX: (830) 331-8295
KENEDY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Noel Peña
PO Box 243, Sarita 78385
(361) 294-5255
FAX: (361) 294-5337
KENT COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Craig Harrison
P.O. Box 9, Jayton 79528
(806) 237-3881
FAX: (806) 237-2632
KERR COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Diane Bolin
700 Main St., Suite 124, Kerrville 78028
(830) 792-2244
FAX: (830) 792-2253
KIMBLE COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Haydee C. Torres
Courthouse, 501 Main St., Junction 76849
(325) 446-3353
FAX: (325) 446-2986
KING COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Jammye D. Timmons
P.O. Box 135, Guthrie 79236
(806) 596-4412
FAX: (806) 596-4664
KINNEY COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Dora Elia Sandoval
P.O. Box 9, Brackettville 78832
(830) 563-2521
FAX: (830) 563-2644
KLEBERG COUNTY
County Clerk
Leo Alarcon
P.O. Box 1327, Kingsville 78364
(361) 595-8548
FAX: (361) 593-1355
KNOX COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Annette Offutt
P.O. Box 196, Benjamin 79505
(940) 459-2441
FAX: (940) 459-2005
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
LA SALLE COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Margarita A. Esqueda
Courthouse Square, Ste 107, Cotulla 78014
(830) 879-4432
FAX: (830) 879-2933
LAMAR COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Russ Towers
231 Lamar Ave, Paris 75460
(903) 782-1116
FAX: (903) 782-1123
LAMB COUNTY
County Clerk
Debbie Long
100 6th Drive, Room 103, Littlefield 79339
(806) 385-4222
FAX: (806) 385-6485
LAMPASAS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Randall McGuire
407 S. Pecan / P.O. Box 571, Lampasas 76550
(512) 556-8271 ext. 206
FAX: (512) 564-1424
LAVACA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Vicki Vogel
P.O. Box 727, Hallettsville 77964
(361) 798-3594
FAX: (361) 798-4016
LEE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Carla R. Arldt
P.O. Box 480, Giddings 78942
(979) 542-3684
FAX: (979) 542-2623
LEON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Donna Golden
P.O. Box 1239, Centerville 75833
(903) 536-4469
FAX: (903) 536-1773
LIBERTY COUNTY
County Clerk
Paulette Shivers Williams
P.O. Box 369, Liberty 77575
(936) 336-4670
FAX: (936) 334-8174
LIMESTONE COUNTY
County Clerk
Peggy Beck
PO Box 350 / 200 W. State Street, Ste 102, Groesbeck 76642
(254) 729-5504
FAX: (254) 729-2951
LIPSCOMB COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Kathy Fry
P.O. Box 129, Lipscomb 79056
(806) 862-2911
FAX: (806) 862-3004
LIVE OAK COUNTY
County Clerk
Karen Irving
P.O. Box 280, George West 78022
(361) 449-2733
FAX: (361) 449-3155
LLANO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Cindy Ware
P.O. Box 787, Llano 78643
(325) 247-5425
FAX: (325) 247-5624
LOVING COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Mary Mozelle Carr
P.O. Box 194, Mentone 79754
(432) 377-2441
FAX: (432) 377-2701
LUBBOCK COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Dorothy Kennedy
P.O. Box 10536, Lubbock 79408
(806) 775-1339
FAX: (806) 775-1380
LYNN COUNTY
County Clerk
Susan Tipton
P.O. Box 937, Tahoka 79373
(806) 561-4750
FAX: (806) 561-4988
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
MADISON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Earl C. Parker, Jr.
101 W. Main, Rm. 121, Madisonville 77864
(936) 349-0132
FAX: (936) 348-5858
MARION COUNTY
County Clerk
Vickie Wray Smith
102 W. Austin St., Room 206, Jefferson 75657
(903) 665-3971
FAX: (903) 665-8732
MARTIN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Helen Floyd
P.O. Box 1009, Stanton 79782
(432) 607-3580
FAX: (432) 607-2542
MASON COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Pam Beam
P.O. Box 702, Mason 76856
(325) 347-5253
FAX: (325) 347-6868
MATAGORDA COUNTY
County Clerk
Janet Hickl
1700 Seventh St. Room 202, Bay City 77414-5094
(979) 244-7680
FAX: (979) 244-7688
MAVERICK COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Teodoro Roy Schmerber
370 Monroe St, Box 5 , Eagle Pass 78852
(830) 757-4175
FAX: (830) 757-4337
MCCULLOCH COUNTY
County Clerk
Tina A. Smith
101 N. High St., Brady 76825
(325) 597-0733
FAX: (325) 597-1731
MCLENNAN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Kathy E. Van Wolfe
P.O. Box 2450, Waco 76703
(254) 757-5043
FAX: (254) 757-5041
MCMULLEN COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Mattie Sadovsky
P.O. Box 235, Tilden 78072
(361) 274-3215
FAX: (361) 274-3858
MEDINA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Patricia Barton
1202 14th Street, Hondo 78861
(830) 741-6009
FAX: (830) 741-6007
MENARD COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Timothy Royce Powell
P.O. Box 215, Menard 76859
(325) 396-4523
FAX: (325) 396-2047
MIDLAND COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Deborah Land
P.O. Box 3434, Midland 79702
(432) 688-4891
FAX: (432) 688-4912
MILAM COUNTY
County Clerk
Barbara Vansa
107 W. Main, Cameron 76520
(254) 697-7049
FAX: (254) 697-7055
MILLS COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Carolyn Foster
P.O. Box 646, Goldthwaite 76844
(325) 648-2711
FAX: (325) 648-3251
MITCHELL COUNTY
County Clerk
Debby Carlock
349 Oak St., Rm. 103, Colorado City 79512
(325) 728-3481
FAX: (325) 728-5322
MONTAGUE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Brandi Shipman
11339 State Highway 59 N, Montague, Texas 76251
(940) 894-2540
FAX: (940) 894-2543
MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Suzie Harvey
P.O. Box 2646, Conroe 77305-2646
(936) 539-7843
FAX: (936) 538-8143
MOORE COUNTY
County Clerk
Brenda McKanna
715 S. Dumas Ave., Rm. 107, Dumas 79029
(806) 935-6164
FAX: (806) 935-9004
MORRIS COUNTY
County Clerk
Vicki Falls
500 Broadnax St., Ste. D., Daingerfield 75638
(903) 645-3911
FAX: (903) 645-4026
MOTLEY COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Kate Hurt
P.O. Box 660, Matador 79244
(806) 347-2621
FAX: (806) 347-2220
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Debra Gaston
203 W. Main St., Nacogdoches 75961
(936) 560-7825
FAX: (936) 560-7838
NAVARRO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Danda Parker
P.O. Box 1018, Corsicana 75151
(903) 875-3330
FAX: (903) 875-3331
NEWTON COUNTY
County Clerk
Sandra Kay Duckworth
P.O. Box 484, Newton 75966
(409) 379-5341
FAX: (409) 379-9049
NOLAN COUNTY
County Clerk
Patricia (Pat) McGowan
100 E. 3rd, Suite 108, Sweetwater 79556
(325) 235-2462
FAX: (325) 235-4635 / (325) 235-1271
NUECES COUNTY
County Clerk
Diana T. Barrera
P.O. Box 2627, Corpus Christi 78403
(361) 888-0580
FAX: (361) 888-0329
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
OCHILTREE COUNTY
County Clerk
Stacey Brown
511 S. Main, Perryton 79070
(806) 435-8039
FAX: (806) 435-2081
OLDHAM COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Becky Groneman
P.O. Box 360, Vega 79092
(806) 267-2667
FAX: (806) 267-2671
ORANGE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Tina Jo Barrow
123 South 6th Street, Orange 77630
(409) 882-7973
FAX: (409) 670-4176
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
PALO PINTO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Judith S. Evans
P.O. Box 275, Palo Pinto 76484
(940) 659-1217
FAX: (940) 659-2289
PANOLA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Cheyenne Lampley
522 W. College St., Carthage 75633
(903) 693-0370
FAX: (903) 693-7283
PARKER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Don Markum
1112 Santa Fe Drive, Weatherford 76086
(817) 598-6028
FAX: (817) 598-6183
PARMER COUNTY
County Clerk
Colleen Stover
P.O. Box 356, Farwell 79325
(806) 481-3691
FAX: (806) 481-9154
PECOS COUNTY
County Clerk
Liz Chapman
200 S. Nelson, Fort Stockton 79735
(432) 336-7555
FAX: (432) 336-7557
POLK COUNTY
County Clerk
Schelana Walker
P.O. Drawer 2119, Livingston 77351
(936) 327-6804
FAX: (936) 327-6874
POTTER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Melynn Huntley
P.O. Box 9618, Amarillo 79105
(806) 379-2298
FAX: (806) 379-2249
PRESIDIO COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Virginia Pallarez
P.O. Box 789, Marfa 79843
(432) 729-4812
FAX: (432) 729-4313
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
RAINS COUNTY
County Clerk
Linda Wallace
P.O. Box 433, Emory 75440
(903) 473-5000 Ext. 109
FAX: (903) 474-9390
RANDALL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Shannon Lackey
P.O. Box 1654, Canyon 79015
(806) 468-5510
FAX: (806) 468-5634
REAGAN COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Terri Curry
P.O. Box 100, Big Lake 76932
(325) 884-2442
FAX: (325) 884-1503
REAL COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Bella A. Rubio
P.O. Box 750, Leakey 78873
(830) 232-5202
FAX: (830) 232-6888
RED RIVER COUNTY
County Clerk
Shawn Weemes
200 N. Walnut, Clarksville 75426
(903) 427-2401
FAX: (903) 427-3589
REEVES COUNTY
County Clerk
Dianne O. Florez
P.O. Box 867, Pecos 79772
(432) 445-5467
FAX: (432) 445-3997
REFUGIO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Rachael B. Garcia
P.O. Box 452, Refugio 78377
(361) 526-2151
FAX: (361) 526-2102
ROBERTS COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Toni Rankin
P.O. Box 477, Miami 79059
(806) 868-2341
FAX: (806) 868-3381
ROBERTSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Trudy R. Hancock
P.O. Box 819, Franklin 77856
(979) 828-5726
FAX: (979) 828-4584
ROCKWALL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Glenda Denton
1215 E. Yellowjacket, Rockwall 75087
(972) 204-6200
FAX: (972) 204-6209
RUNNELS COUNTY
County Clerk
Julia Miller
P.O. Box 189, Ballinger 76821
(325) 365-2720
FAX: (325) 365-3408
RUSK COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Kathie Wittner
P.O. Box 668, Henderson 75652
(903) 657-0321
FAX: (903) 657-0319
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
SABINE COUNTY
County Clerk
Janice McDaniel
P.O. Box 580, Hemphill 75948
(409) 787-3786
FAX: (409) 787-3795
SAN AUGUSTINE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Deborah K. Woods
P.O. Box 873, San Augustine 75972
(936) 275-0989
FAX: (936) 275-1422
SAN JACINTO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Sherryl Evans
51 E. Pine Ave, Room A1, Coldspring 77331
(936) 653-5804
FAX: (936) 653-5808
SAN PATRICIO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Pamela Ann Hill
410 W. Market St, Sinton 78387
(361) 364-6121
FAX: (361) 364-6132
SAN SABA COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Kim Wells
500 E. Wallace, Ste. 202, San Saba 76877
(325) 372-3614
FAX: (325) 372-6484
SCHLEICHER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Brenda Mayfield
P.O. Box 846, Eldorado 76936
(325) 853-2302
FAX: (325) 853-2328
SCURRY COUNTY
County Clerk
Melody Appleton
1806 25th St., Ste. 300, Snyder 79549
(325) 573-5332
FAX: (325) 573-7396
SHACKELFORD COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Cheri Hawkins
P.O. Box 2109, Albany 76430
(325) 762-2232 ext. 3
FAX: (325) 762-3756
SHELBY COUNTY
County Clerk
Allison Harbison
P.O. Box 1987, Center 75935
(936) 598-6361
FAX: (936) 598-3701
SHERMAN COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Gina Gray
P.O. Box 270, Stratford 79084
(806) 366-2371
FAX: (806) 366-5670
SMITH COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Karen Nelson
302 E Ferguson St, Tyler 75701
(903) 590-4777
FAX: (903) 590-4778
SOMERVELL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Cathy Thomas
P.O. Box 1355, Glen Rose 76043
(254) 897-9470
FAX: (254) 897-3233
STARR COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Rafael Rodolfo Montalvo
100 N. FM 3167, Ste. 206, Rio Grande City 78582
(956) 716-4800
FAX: (956) 716-8222
STEPHENS COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Christie Latham
200 West Walker, Courthouse, Breckenridge 76424
(254) 559-2732
FAX: (254) 559-2960
STERLING COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Susan Wyatt
P.O. Box 55, Sterling City 76951
(325) 378-5191
FAX: (325) 378-3111
STONEWALL COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Patricia L. Hoy
P.O. Drawer P, Aspermont 79502
(940) 989-2272
FAX: (940) 989-2032
SUTTON COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Rachel Chavez Duran
300 E. Oak, Ste. 3, Sonora 76950
(325) 387-3815
FAX: (325) 387-6028
SWISHER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Richelle Culifer
Courthouse 119 S. Maxwell, Room 107, Tulia 79088
(806) 995-2363
FAX: (806) 995-4121
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
TARRANT COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Frank Phillips
P.O. Box 961011, Fort Worth, TX 76161
(817) 831-8683
FAX: (817) 831-6475
TAYLOR COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Kristi Allyn
P.O. Box 3318, Abilene 79604
(325) 674-1216
FAX: (325) 674-1340
TERRELL COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Martha Allen
P.O. Drawer 410, Sanderson 79848
(432) 345-2391
FAX: (432) 345-2653
TERRY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Krystal Valentin
507 W. Main, Brownfield 79316
(806) 637-3806
FAX: (806) 637-3807
THROCKMORTON COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Dianna Moore
P.O. Box 309, Throckmorton 76483
(940) 849-2501
FAX: (940) 849-3032
TITUS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Leonard Rockwell
110 S. Madison St., Suite C, Mt. Pleasant 75455
(903) 575-0902
FAX: (903) 575-1117
TOM GREEN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Vona McKerley
113 W. Beauregard Ave., San Angelo 76903
(325) 659-6541
FAX: (325) 657-9226
TRAVIS COUNTY
County Clerk
Dana DeBeauvoir
P.O. Box 149325, Austin 78714-9325
(512) 854-4996
FAX: (512) 854-9075
TRINITY COUNTY
County Clerk
Shasta Bergman
P.O. Box 456, Groveton 75845
(936) 642-1208
FAX: (936) 642-3004
TYLER COUNTY
County Clerk
Donece Gregory
116 S. Charlton Street, Woodville 75979
(409) 283-2281
FAX: (409) 283-8049
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
UPSHUR COUNTY
County Clerk
Brandy Lee
P.O. Box 730, Gilmer 75644
(903) 843-4015
FAX: (903) 843-5492
UPTON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Mary Martha Arana
P.O. Box 65, Rankin 79778
(432) 693-2014
FAX: (432) 693-2243
UVALDE COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Margarita "Maggie" Del Toro
#8 Courthouse Square, Uvalde 78801
(830) 278-3225
FAX: (830) 486-0062
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
VAL VERDE COUNTY
County Clerk
Generosa (Janie) Ramon
P.O. Box 1267, Del Rio 78840
(830) 774-7564
FAX: (830) 774-7608
VAN ZANDT COUNTY
County Clerk
Charlotte Bledsoe
121 E. Dallas, Rm. 202, Canton 75103
(903) 567-6503
FAX: (903) 567-6722
VICTORIA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
George Matthews
2805 N. Navarro St., Ste 500, Victoria 77901-3947
(361) 576-0124
FAX: (361) 582-5940
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
WALKER COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Diana McRae
1301 Sam Houston Ave., Suite 100, Huntsville 77340
(936) 436-4950
FAX: (936) 436-4961
WALLER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Dan Teed
836 Austin St., Suite 103, Hempstead 77445
(979) 826-7643
FAX: (979) 826-7645
WARD COUNTY
County Clerk
Natrell Cain
400 South Allen St., Ste. 101, Monahans 79756
(432) 943-3294
FAX: (432) 943-6054
WASHINGTON COUNTY
County Clerk
Beth A. Rothermel
100 E. Main, Suite 102, Brenham 77833
(979) 277-6200 ext. 123
FAX: (979) 277-6213
WEBB COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Oscar Villarreal
P.O. Drawer 29, Laredo 78042-0029
(956) 523-4050
FAX: (956) 523-5006
WHARTON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Audrey L. Wessels
P.O. Box 390, Wharton 77488-0390
(979) 532-0193
FAX: (979) 282-2034
WHEELER COUNTY
County Clerk
Margaret Dorman
Box 465, Wheeler 79096
(806) 826-5544
FAX: (806) 826-3282
WICHITA COUNTY
County Clerk
Lori Bohannon
P.O. Box 1679, Wichita Falls 76307
(940) 766-8144
FAX: (940) 716-8554
WILBARGER COUNTY
County Clerk
Jana Kennon
1700 Wilbarger St., Rm. 15, Vernon 76384
(940) 552-5486
FAX: (940) 553-2320
WILLACY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Hugo Leyva
190 N. 3rd St., Raymondville 78580
(956) 689-2387
FAX: (956) 689-2682
WILLIAMSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jason Barnett
301 S.E. Inner Loop, Suite 104, Georgetown 78626
(512) 943-1630
FAX: (512) 943-1634
WILSON COUNTY
County Clerk
Eva S. Martinez
P.O. Box 27, Floresville 78114
(830) 393-7308
FAX: (830) 393-7334
WINKLER COUNTY
County Clerk
Shethelia Reed
P.O. Box 1007, Kermit 79745
(432) 586-3401
FAX: None
WISE COUNTY
Interim Elections Administrator
Jim Parker
P.O. Box 1597, Decatur 76234
(940) 626-4453
FAX: (940) 626-4283
WOOD COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Dawn Goldthorn
P.O. Box 970, Quitman 75783
(903) 763-2400
FAX: (903) 763-2401
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
YOAKUM COUNTY
County Clerk
Deborah L. Rushing
P.O. Box 309, Plains 79355
(806) 456-7491 ext. 294
FAX: (806) 456-2258
YOUNG COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Lauren Sullivan
516 Fourth St., Room B1, Graham 76450
(940) 521-9483
FAX: (940) 521-0305
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
ZAPATA COUNTY
County Clerk
Mary Jayne Villarreal-Bonoan
P.O. Box 789, Zapata 78076
(956) 765-9915
FAX: (956) 765-9933
ZAVALA COUNTY
County Clerk
Oralia G. Trevino
200 E. Uvalde St., Ste 7, Crystal City 78839
(830) 374-2331
FAX: (830) 374-5955